Saturday, May 21, 2011

#12

Jawaban Tuhan hanya ada tiga. 'Ya', 'Tidak sekarang', 'Tidak untuk tidak menjawab'...
Ketika kita serupa dan segambar dengan Tuhan.. 
Kenapa jawabanmu hanya 'Tidak'?
 

#11

Tergantung tanpa jawaban
Menggantung dengan harapan
Digantung dengan tuntutan...

#10

Ketika sebuah gema menimbulkan tanya
Kuharap gaung membawa jawaban.... 

Ketika kesunyian terasa pekat
Kuharap aku tidak tersesat...

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

#9

Sang Jagoan...
Satu-satunya gelar yang patut kau sandang
Satu-satunya gelar yang dapat kuberikan
Untuk membayar keringatmu akan panasnya dunia
Untuk membayar air matamu akan kejamnya dunia
Untuk membayar tawamu akan indahnya dunia
Untuk membayar semua yang tidak bisa kubayar lagi...
Ayah, itulah gelarmu.


ps: terinspirasi oleh karya dari Teresia Angelia yang mengapresiasikan sebuah puisi untuk Ayahnya.

#8

Tak berakar lagi rasa ini
Tak ada tempat untuk berpijak
Tak tahu lagi dimana lagi
Rasa ini harus disembunyikan...

WS Rendra

Kau tak akan mengerti bagaimana kesepianku
menghadapi kemerdekaan tanpa cinta
kau tak akan mengerti segala lukaku
kerna luka telah sembunyikan pisaunya
Membayangkan wajahmu adalah siksa
Kesepian adalah ketakutan dalam kelumpuhan
Engkau telah menjadi racun bagi darahku
Apabila aku adalah kangen dan sepi
itulah berarti aku tungku tanpa api

Nobody knows...

Gue gatal ingin mengomentari tentang film 3 Hati 2 Dunia 1 Cinta. Jujur, film itu membuat saya berpikir hingga sekarang. Film itu juga membuat gue pribadi bingung. Film itu membuat gue juga salut pada Indonesia. Film itu sangat kritis. 
Dialog-dialognya merupaka dialog ringan tapi kritis. Apalagi ketika Rosyid membela diri karena tidak menggenakan peci pada shalat Jumat. Peci itu cuman simbol agama, simbol leluhur. Kita memakainya berarti kita kolot? Lalu, banyak pastur dan pendeta yang memakai peci seperti itu. Jadi peci putih itu bukan sebuah kewajiban. Tapi yang sebenarnya saya tidak ingin membahas tentang peci putih. Saya ingin bahas, kisah cinta si Rosyid sama Delia. Itu beneran sungguh terjadi loh. Bahkan tidak cuman dalam segi agama tapi juga dalam ras. Sangat amat disayangkan juga kalau banyak hubungan itu tidak berhasil. Tidak berjalan mulus. Terlalu banyak tantangan. Tapi yang ingin dipertanyakan. Kalau Tuhan yang memberi kita hati untuk dapat mencintai dan menyayangi seseorang, kenapa bisa menyukai dan menyayangi orang yang salah? Kenapa Tuhan tidak menempatkan kita untuk menyukai seseorang yang tepat? Itu dia. Tapi kenapa banyak orang yang menentang dan berseru kalau hubungan yang mengandung perbedaan agama dan ras itu tidak boleh terjadi. Tapi sungguh, bukan maksud gue buat memojokkan Tuhan dengan pertanyaan-pertanyaan seperti itu. Gue juga tidak berkata setuju dengan hal itu dan gue juga tidak berkata tidak setuju. Gue hanya di posisi masih ingin mencari jawaban itu. Kalau pun hubungan itu dipaksakan suatu waktu pasti salah satunya bakal ada yang terluka. Belum juga dari sudut pandang keluarga, kalau kedua keluarganya welcome dengan hal itu. Ya bagus dong. Tapi kalo ga setuju? Gimana? Harus pisah? Dengan alasan demi kebaikkan? Tapi sumpah postingan ini ga bermaksud buat menggurui atau gimana. Tapi berdasarkan film yang tadi siang gue saksikkan. Yang bisa dipetik ya kita tidak boleh sok tau. Jangan pernah berkata tidak dan juga iya kalau masih ragu. Cari dulu jawaban pastinya baru boleh berkata. Kalau masih sebuh opini dan persepsi lebih baik kita diam dan jalani sebagaimana mestinya.


Sebab, kita tidak pernah tahu, bahkan memang nasib cinta tak ada seorang pun yang tahu...

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

3 Hati: 2 Dunia 1 Cinta





Today, I accidentally watched 3 Hati: 2 Dunia 1 Cinta on RCTI. I did think the movie is damn boring. But, when I started to watch it.. I can't stop it. It's very emotional and critical movie. So, here's the review.

Rosid is an idealistic Muslim youth. He is obsessed with big artists like WS Rendra. He loves write poetry. And the other character is Delia. She is catholic sweet-faced girl, you can call her Rosyid's girlfriend. Of course this relationship is very desperate. Rosid and Delia, they are young people who think in a rational way of looking at religious differences. And both of their parents do not like their relationship (So sad)
Then their parents were trying to find a way to separate the relationship between Rosid and Delia. Delia’s parents try to send Delia to school in America. Rosyid's mom with the help of her husband’s brother, they match Rosid hooded with a beautiful girl named Nabila. But, Rosyid and Delia's love was so so strong but also the challenges that strong. In addition to religious differences there was a psychological burden that must be faced if they continued that relationship until the bond of marriage. I'm not a spoiler, but will they live happily ever after? 

This movie was adapted by The Da Peci Code. Indonesian bestseller book! Before you watch the movie maybe you can read the book, first. Hehe. 

One of my best scenes. 

Delia was waiting for Rosyid while Rosyid shalat









I cried. Really cried when this scene
Differences


This movie really entertaining. Really critical movie. Dialog between the casts can make me think so hard for example. 'Kenapa sih orang bisa ngebedain cinta karena perbedaan?' , "Buat apa kita bahagia kalo banyak yang nangis?" , then there's "Kenapa sih harus ngebatasin cinta karena perbedaan?". Really critical right? So, I suggest you to watch this movie! It's one of the best movies in Indonesia! And ya if there's another reasons why I stick to tv today for watching this movie, is because of Laura Basuki. She's beautiful and cute. She's a good actress. 

So, guys! Try to watch this movie, go buy this movie on the nearest abang dvd!

ps: Don't forget a box of tissue!

Monday, May 16, 2011

I Just Wanna Run so Take My Hand and i'm On Your Side

Yesterday, I had a lot of funs with my friend Gaby! Oh Jeez, I forget there's 3 others, Cissy and her friends (thankyou for the ride cis). We were coming to The Downtown Fiction, Hey Monday and A Rocket To The Moon concert! I bought Fest tix, Gaby got a free tix from Rexona (but yeah she already bought the tix so she dediced to sell it to Cissy). The crowd was amazing. The euphoria totally awesome. We're sing along together, take a lot of pictures. And yeah Cameron was cute (He said Unyu and Cenat-Cenut), Cassadee totally beautiful with her new hair), and ofcourse Nick Santino and Halvo who gave me a unforgettable moment. So, here's all the pictures. Gaby was doing a great job. She took a lot of good pictures!

The Downtown Fiction  (Cameron Leahly in Action!)







Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Blogger Award 2011

The rules

1) Make a post contain with:

* Say thank you to someone who give you this award
* Write about someone who give you this award
* Write about yourself
* There's a banner award and code
* Give this award to your 9 blogger-friends (blogends)
* Don't forget to leave a messages in their chatbox

2) Use this banner award on your blog sidebar, without change banner's code.

Well, here we goes!

To Aya. Thank you so much for giving me this award. Thank you for your compliment too!Your blog is better than mine.
And about myself? Kinda lazy to write it again, so I copied it. My name is Vera Andayani Ciu, I'm 16 years old going to 17 this year. I live in Jakarta, Indonesia. I'm a sophomore. I love writting a story, poetry, and write down my dream on a piece of paper, travelling

  1. Angel. She's a great writer, bloger, ah you name it. Really. She usually express her feelings with all poetry she has made. :) 
  2. Ndarow Well I just knew about her uhm 3 days ago. She's nice person. Oh and She's a good writer too. She is a book eater! And I won't regret it to give her this award. 
  3. Indah. Ah my movie marathon partner, the one who influence my blog writing. She's so damn hilarious person. :)
  4. Ivi. She's one of my blogger-friends. Sometimes when I get bored, I visit her blog. Very readable :)
  5. Gaby. Ah, her blog totally entertaining. Visit her guys!
  6. Christy. She's the owner fashion-blog. She's good at photography. You can visit her blog, she's a fashionista.
  7. Next, there's Yohanna. Her blog can refresh your mind. She has a sense of writing. One of my favorite readable blog.
  8. Please meet Ribka one of strangers in blog world. But I promise she writes a good blog. Everybody does. Everybody has their own story. Everybody writes a good blog.
  9. Last, I'll give it to my sister. Because I run out of blogger friends. So, lil sister, Veby Ciu. I give you the last award to you.
 I have done with this blog-award things. So, congratulations guys! You are good writer. Everybody is a writer. Everybody writes their own story. So, keep calm and keep following my blog!

PS: I mean, keep calm and don't forget to follow them!

Thursday, May 5, 2011

Say Hello To May

First Post On May!

Sorry for my late post. Well, I just got a new modem. I changed my internet connection! Yeay! So excited, my modem looks like a flashdisk! I'm so excited now.

Well, to all my friends! Thank you for visiting my blog! And guys, let's we say Hello to May! And Good Bye April!

Maybe tomorrow I will post something better than this 'say-hello-post'. I'm too sleepy now. *yawn*
Goodbye folks! Have a great night ppl!